Felician University CoSIDA Academic All-Americans®

2017-18
Matt Diesel, Baseball (1st team)

2016-17
Mike Secreti, Men's Cross-Country (1st team)

2015-16
Mike Secreti, Men's Cross-Country (3rd team)

2014-15
Macki Groves, Women's Soccer (3rd team)

2013-14
Alysia Arcona, Women's Soccer (2nd team)
Joe Petosa, Baseball (2nd team)

2012-13
Alysia Arcona, Women's Soccer (2nd team)
Jenn Hesse, Women's Soccer (2nd team)
Keleenna Onyeaka, Men's Soccer (3rd team)
Rob Albano, Men's Cross-Country (2nd team)

2011-12
Rob Albano, Men's Cross-Country (3rd team)
Joe Petosa, Baseball (3rd team)

2010-11
Devon Young, Men's Basketball (2nd Team)

2009-10
Janelle Biamonte, Women’s Basketball (1st team)



ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT


2019-20
Anthony Condito, Baseball
Nicole Spiegelberg, Softball

2017-18
Matt Diesel, Baseball

2016-17
Matt Diesel, Baseball
Andrew LaMura, Baseball
Mike Secreti, Men's Cross-Country

2015-16
Ralph Caccavale, Baseball
Andrew LaMura, Baseball
Mike Secreti, Men's Cross-Country

2014-15
Macki Groves, Women's Soccer
Mike Secreti, Men's Cross-Country

2013-14
Alysia Arcona, Women's Soccer
Christie Calandrillo, Women's Soccer
Scott De Jong, Baseball
Joe Petosa, Baseball

2012-13
Keleenna Onyeaka, Men's Soccer
Alysia Arcona, Women's Soccer
Christie Calandrillo, Women's Soccer
Jenn Hesse, Women's Soccer
Taylor Parker, Softball
Chris Zito, Men's At-Large [Golf]
Rob Albano, Men's Cross-Country

2011-12*
Jenn Hesse, Women's Soccer
Jimmy Schmitt, Men's Basketball
Joe Petosa, Baseball
Kelsi Ludwigsen, Softball
Rob Albano, Men's Cross-Country
Tim Kicha, Men's Cross-Country
Alysia Arcona, Women's Soccer (2nd team)
JoJo Pisani, Women's Soccer (2nd team)

2010-11
Devon Young, Men's Basketball
Rob Albano, Men's Cross-Country (2nd team)

2009-10
Janelle Biamonte, Women’s Basketball
Ethan Kennedy, Men’s Basketball
Devon Young, Men’s Basketball (2nd team)

2008-09
Janelle Biamonte, Women’s Basketball

2006-07
Mariano Gonzalez, Men’s Soccer (2nd team)

 

* first year D-II was separated from D-III